6 Mitchell Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mitchell Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $597,000, approximately $240 per square foot. 6 Mitchell Ct is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Jacobs Glenn A
Bought by
Glenn A Jacobs 2024 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Mccue Edward M
Bought by
Jacobs Glenn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Mccue Edward M
Bought by
Jacobs Glenn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn A Jacobs 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs Glenn A | $359,000 | None Available | |
| Jacobs Glenn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Glenn A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $471,530 | $70,000 | $401,530 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $471,530 | $70,000 | $401,530 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $471,530 | $70,000 | $401,530 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $333,610 | $40,000 | $293,610 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $333,610 | $40,000 | $293,610 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $333,610 | $40,000 | $293,610 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $333,610 | $40,000 | $293,610 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $297,020 | $35,000 | $262,020 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $297,020 | $35,000 | $262,020 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $297,020 | $35,000 | $262,020 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $298,840 | $39,700 | $259,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $298,840 | $39,700 | $259,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map