6 Mohawk Trail Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $548,423 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,478
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mohawk Trail, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $584,106, approximately $235 per square foot. 6 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Robert Erskine Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,935 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $11,290 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $11,368 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $11,216 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $11,090 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $10,912 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $10,723 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $10,479 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $10,120 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $9,830 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $9,489 | $286,700 | $157,400 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map