6 Morris Ln East Lyme, CT 06333
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Morris Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333 and is currently estimated at $698,894, approximately $265 per square foot. 6 Morris Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,302 | $367,780 | $108,220 | $259,560 |
| 2024 | $9,691 | $367,780 | $108,220 | $259,560 |
| 2023 | $9,150 | $367,780 | $108,220 | $259,560 |
| 2022 | $8,768 | $367,780 | $108,220 | $259,560 |
| 2021 | $9,041 | $317,100 | $108,220 | $208,880 |
| 2020 | $8,993 | $317,100 | $108,220 | $208,880 |
| 2019 | $8,939 | $317,100 | $108,220 | $208,880 |
| 2018 | $8,673 | $317,100 | $108,220 | $208,880 |
| 2017 | $8,295 | $317,100 | $108,220 | $208,880 |
| 2016 | $7,962 | $313,950 | $108,220 | $205,730 |
| 2015 | $7,758 | $313,950 | $108,220 | $205,730 |
| 2014 | $7,544 | $313,950 | $108,220 | $205,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map