J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jean Cullinane
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $930,000
Westside!!! Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath split entry located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Featuring a stunning 2 year old kitchen with cherry cabinets, stainless appliances & granite counters, new roof, central air & vac, and 2 fireplaces. Enjoy all 4 seasons from the year round sun room over looking the deck and private yard.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccart Jennifer | $376,500 | -- | |
| Mccart Jennifer | $376,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccart Jennifer | $355,015 | |
| Closed | Mccart Jennifer | $355,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccart Jennifer | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Sold | $376,500 | -0.9% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2011 11/07/11 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2011 10/14/11 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $344 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $760,200 | $370,000 | $390,200 |
| 2024 | $5,986 | $742,700 | $352,500 | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $665,900 | $320,400 | $345,500 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $597,700 | $278,900 | $318,800 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $579,700 | $265,700 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $559,500 | $265,700 | $293,800 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $519,000 | $253,100 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $481,600 | $232,400 | $249,200 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $450,800 | $221,400 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $434,000 | $207,100 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $413,200 | $193,600 | $219,600 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $385,800 | $193,600 | $192,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jean Cullinane
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
38 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christopher Lawton
Lawton Real Estate, Inc
(781) 933-0999
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71300572
APN: WOBU-000040-000001-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.