6 Mount Pleasant Place Lynn, MA 01902
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $552,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mount Pleasant Place, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $537,739, approximately $403 per square foot. 6 Mount Pleasant Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including E.J. Harrington School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1992
Sold by
Smith Paul A and Smith Emma G
Bought by
Norng Eun and Khim Thyda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1987
Sold by
Lynn Commty Dev Hsg
Bought by
Smith Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norng Eun | $92,500 | -- | |
| Norng Eun | $92,500 | -- | |
| Smith Paula A | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Paula A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Paula A | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Paula A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $479,600 | $175,800 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $500,200 | $169,500 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $482,900 | $133,600 | $349,300 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $380,800 | $127,100 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $311,500 | $101,400 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $296,800 | $95,500 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $252,000 | $80,700 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $244,200 | $79,900 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $209,900 | $78,100 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $205,500 | $52,900 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $178,800 | $53,100 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map