6 Mountainview Ct Unit A6 Riverdale, NJ 07457
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mountainview Ct Unit A6, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and is currently estimated at $333,667, approximately $395 per square foot. 6 Mountainview Ct Unit A6 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverdale Public Elementary School, St Anthony Of Padua, and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Lanelee Llc
Bought by
Botti Development Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botti Development Group Llc | $650,000 | Vested Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Botti Development Group Llc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $68,200 | $20,000 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $68,200 | $20,000 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $68,200 | $20,000 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $61,900 | $20,000 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $61,900 | $20,000 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $61,900 | $20,000 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $64,800 | $20,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $61,900 | $20,000 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $56,500 | $20,000 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $56,500 | $20,000 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $56,500 | $20,000 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $56,500 | $20,000 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 8 Overlook Dr
- 8217 Sanctuary Blvd Unit 8
- 8217 Sanctuary Blvd
- 8209 Sanctuary Blvd Unit 8209
- 3108 Ramapo Ct Unit 3108
- 3108 Ramapo Ct
- 3101 Ramapo Ct
- 13 Orchard St
- 6217 Brookhaven Ct Unit 217
- 8 Leary Ave Unit G
- 8 Leary Ave
- 96 Carey Ave
- 6 Ward Ave
- 110 Belleview Ave
- 32 Leary Ave
- 12 Ogden Terrace
- 60 Belleview Ave
- 9 Hartung Ave
- 2 Ashley Ct
- 32 3rd St
- 6 Mountain View Ct
- 2 Mountainview Ct Unit A2
- 2 Mountain View Ct
- 14 Mountainview Ct Unit A14
- 8 Mountainview Ct
- 12 Mountain View Ct Unit 12
- 4 Mountainview Ct Unit A4
- 18 Mountainview Ct Unit A18
- 30 Mountainview Ct Unit A30
- 8 Mountain View Ct Unit 8
- 28 Mountainview Ct Unit A28
- 24 Mountainview Ct Unit A24
- 22 Mountainview Ct Unit A2
- 10 Mountainview Ct Unit A10
- 12 Mountainview Ct Unit A12
- 16 Mountainview Ct
- 16 Mountainview Ct Unit 16 (A)
- 26 Mountainview Ct
- 34 Mountainview Ct
- 32 Mountainview Ct
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.