6 Muirfield Ln Mendham, NJ 07945
Estimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,506,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,868
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Muirfield Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945 and is currently estimated at $1,381,419, approximately $357 per square foot. 6 Muirfield Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and West Morris Mendham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Grieco Anthony and Grieco Lisa M
Bought by
Grieco Anthony and Grieco Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Schreiner William
Bought by
Grieco Anthony and Grieco Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieco Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Grieco Anthony | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grieco Anthony | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,280 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2024 | $24,221 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2023 | $24,221 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2022 | $23,116 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2021 | $23,116 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2020 | $22,711 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2019 | $22,178 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2018 | $21,862 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2017 | $21,546 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2016 | $20,895 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2015 | $20,431 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
| 2014 | $19,898 | $987,000 | $379,500 | $607,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map