6 Myron Ln Burnham, ME 04922
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Myron Ln, Burnham, ME 04922 and is currently estimated at $178,593, approximately $192 per square foot. 6 Myron Ln is a home with nearby schools including Manson Park School, Vickery School, and Sad #53 Alternative Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Poulin Keith and Poulin Patricia
Bought by
Myron Norman W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myron Norman W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $136,400 | $37,600 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $89,000 | $26,500 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $89,000 | $26,500 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $89,000 | $26,500 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $89,000 | $26,500 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $89,000 | $26,500 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $88,000 | $26,500 | $61,500 |
| 2010 | $878 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map