6 N Culver St Baltimore, MD 21229
Saint Joseph's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,986 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 N Culver St, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $126,493, approximately $98 per square foot. 6 N Culver St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Price King E
Bought by
Price Lougenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Lougenia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $103,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $92,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $81,900 | $18,000 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $80,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $79,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $78,700 | $18,000 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $78,700 | $18,000 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $78,700 | $18,000 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map