6 N Eckerson Ln Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $965,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 N Eckerson Ln, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $841,135, approximately $481 per square foot. 6 N Eckerson Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Zarkowsky Mendel
Bought by
6 North Eckerson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
6 North Eckerson Llc
Bought by
Zarkowsky Mendel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Zarkowsky Mendel
Bought by
6 N Eckerson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A and Edward Joelle
Bought by
Zarkowsky Mendel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Chambers Doris E and Estate Of Robert D Chambers
Bought by
Edwards Joelle and Edwards Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 North Eckerson Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zarkowsky Mendel | -- | None Available | |
| 6 N Eckerson Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zarkowsky Mendel | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Joelle | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zarkowsky Mendel | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Joelle | $299,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,458 | $42,700 | $16,000 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $10,458 | $42,700 | $16,000 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $9,924 | $42,700 | $16,000 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $9,924 | $42,700 | $16,000 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $10,445 | $42,700 | $16,000 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $10,645 | $42,700 | $16,000 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $10,645 | $42,700 | $16,000 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $9,478 | $42,700 | $16,000 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $9,662 | $44,800 | $16,000 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map