Estimated Value: $215,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 N River Rd, Baker, WV 26801 and is currently estimated at $248,139, approximately $221 per square foot. 6 N River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Cook Freda Mae and Clemen Sonjia Dwin
Bought by
Duncan Kevin M and Duncan Karen S David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,742
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,397
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Kevin M | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Kevin M | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $71,040 | $17,040 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $377 | $69,000 | $17,040 | $51,960 |
| 2023 | $378 | $69,000 | $17,040 | $51,960 |
| 2022 | $370 | $67,560 | $17,040 | $50,520 |
| 2021 | $348 | $64,620 | $17,040 | $47,580 |
| 2020 | $355 | $65,760 | $17,040 | $48,720 |
| 2019 | $514 | $65,760 | $17,040 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $513 | $65,760 | $17,040 | $48,720 |
| 2017 | $513 | $65,760 | $17,040 | $48,720 |
| 2016 | $516 | $65,760 | $17,040 | $48,720 |
| 2015 | $524 | $66,790 | $17,040 | $49,750 |
| 2014 | $524 | $66,790 | $17,040 | $49,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map