6 N Stuart St Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $661,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 N Stuart St, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $599,124, approximately $416 per square foot. 6 N Stuart St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Sisco Anthony F and Sisco Margaret O
Bought by
Agr M O & A F Sisco 3 Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Victoria
Bought by
Sisco Anthony and Sisco Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agr M O & A F Sisco 3 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Sisco Anthony | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sisco Anthony | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisco Anthony | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisco Anthony | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $506,100 | $186,400 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $399,900 | $133,200 | $266,700 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $399,900 | $133,200 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $399,900 | $133,200 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $320,900 | $115,800 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $320,900 | $115,800 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $333,400 | $115,800 | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $298,700 | $115,800 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $298,700 | $115,800 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $298,700 | $115,800 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $302,900 | $123,900 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $264,200 | $123,900 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map