6 Narrows Rd Addison, ME 04606
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
3.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Narrows Rd, Addison, ME 04606. 6 Narrows Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $48,600 | $11,700 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $910 | $48,600 | $11,700 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $837 | $48,600 | $11,700 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $797 | $48,000 | $11,100 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $797 | $48,000 | $11,100 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $768 | $48,000 | $11,100 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $763 | $48,000 | $11,100 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $763 | $48,000 | $11,100 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $763 | $48,000 | $11,100 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $701 | $48,000 | $11,100 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $689 | $48,000 | $11,100 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $643 | $48,000 | $11,100 | $36,900 |
| 2013 | $614 | $49,100 | $11,700 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map