6 Nelson St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Nelson St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $410,257, approximately $171 per square foot. 6 Nelson St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Sass David W and Sass Dianne N
Bought by
Colleton Heather E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$115,469
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Sass David W
Bought by
Sass David W and Sass Dianne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$115,469
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1993
Sold by
Iamartino Joseph
Bought by
Sass David S and Sass Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1987
Sold by
Windsor Townhse Rlt
Bought by
Iamartino Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage