6 Netop Trail Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $468,908 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Netop Trail, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $509,977, approximately $326 per square foot. 6 Netop Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
95 Netop Llc
Bought by
Searies William and Malinowski Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searies William | $269,900 | -- | |
| Searies William | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searies William | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $245,210 | $57,820 | $187,390 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $245,210 | $57,820 | $187,390 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $245,210 | $57,820 | $187,390 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $245,210 | $57,820 | $187,390 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $163,240 | $54,180 | $109,060 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $163,240 | $54,180 | $109,060 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $163,240 | $54,180 | $109,060 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $163,240 | $54,180 | $109,060 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $164,360 | $34,860 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $164,360 | $34,860 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map