6 Norbrook Cir Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,944
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Norbrook Cir, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $276,848, approximately $70 per square foot. 6 Norbrook Cir is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Natalbany Middle School, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Hood-Barrilleaux Bonnie
Bought by
Barrilleaux James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrilleaux James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $17,115 | $2,160 | $14,955 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $17,115 | $2,160 | $14,955 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $16,954 | $2,000 | $14,954 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $16,954 | $2,000 | $14,954 |
| 2021 | $982 | $16,954 | $2,000 | $14,954 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $16,954 | $2,000 | $14,954 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $16,954 | $2,000 | $14,954 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $13,711 | $1,200 | $12,511 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $13,711 | $1,200 | $12,511 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $13,711 | $1,200 | $12,511 |
| 2015 | $409 | $13,711 | $1,200 | $12,511 |
| 2014 | $370 | $13,711 | $1,200 | $12,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map