6 North Point Terrace Baltimore, MD 21222
Studio
--
Bath
120,288
Sq Ft
6.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 North Point Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21222. 6 North Point Terrace is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Charlesmont Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Tradepoint Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Tpa Properties 8 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tpa Properties 8 Llc | -- | Residential Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,581 | $6,924,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $77,581 | $6,337,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $35,383 | $5,751,200 | $2,207,700 | $3,543,500 |
| 2022 | $61,629 | $5,473,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $62,395 | $5,195,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $59,598 | $4,917,300 | $2,207,700 | $2,709,600 |
| 2019 | $59,598 | $4,917,300 | $2,207,700 | $2,709,600 |
| 2018 | $59,598 | $4,917,300 | $2,207,700 | $2,709,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map