Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Potts
Century 21 Classic Realty
(812) 617-0701
90 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,305 - $261,000
LOVELY: 2BR, 1.5BA Home on the north side of town.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Paul Miller | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.8% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | For Sale | $110,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $210,900 | $11,400 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $169,800 | $11,400 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $163,200 | $11,400 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $143,900 | $11,400 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $131,500 | $11,400 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $121,000 | $11,400 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $115,300 | $11,400 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $114,000 | $11,400 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $117,400 | $11,400 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $115,300 | $11,400 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,500 | $11,400 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,400 | $11,400 | $86,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Potts
Century 21 Classic Realty
(812) 617-0701
90 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 877762
APN: 14-10-26-202-019.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.