6 Norwalk Ct Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,135 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Norwalk Ct, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $594,284, approximately $313 per square foot. 6 Norwalk Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Styrczula Albert J and Styrczula Nina M
Bought by
Styrczula Albert J and Styrczula Li Li M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Styrczula Nina M and Styrczula Albert J
Bought by
Styrczula Albert J and Styrczula Nina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styrczula Albert J | -- | None Available | |
| Styrczula Albert J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Styrczula Albert J | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,286 | $48,000 | $13,698 | $34,302 |
| 2024 | $9,286 | $48,000 | $13,698 | $34,302 |
| 2023 | $8,822 | $48,000 | $13,698 | $34,302 |
| 2022 | $8,822 | $39,756 | $11,986 | $27,770 |
| 2021 | $8,573 | $39,755 | $11,986 | $27,769 |
| 2020 | $8,717 | $39,755 | $11,986 | $27,769 |
| 2019 | $8,116 | $38,518 | $11,986 | $26,532 |
| 2018 | $7,981 | $38,518 | $11,986 | $26,532 |
| 2017 | $7,875 | $38,518 | $11,986 | $26,532 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $30,904 | $9,845 | $21,059 |
| 2015 | $6,777 | $30,904 | $9,845 | $21,059 |
| 2014 | $6,855 | $30,904 | $9,845 | $21,059 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,150 | $9,845 | $25,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map