M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Ann Ladendorf
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $355,000
SERENE LAKE FRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST! SPRAWLING RANCH OFFERS 2 FIREPLACES, ROOF 2 YRS OLD, SOME WROUGHT IRON FENCING, LAKE RETAINING WALL, GUTTER HELMET...NICELY FINISHED, WALK-OUT BASEMENT! BEAUTIFUL WOODED LAKE VIEWS...PANORAMIC SETTING! POOL TABLE STAYS! APPLIANCES AS IS CONDITION! OUTSTANDING LOCATION! OUTSTANDING HOME! HURRY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Ann Ladendorf
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.099545 Listed on: 10/25/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Jeremy | $269,900 | Hometown Title | |
| Cummins Jeremy | $269,900 | Hometown Title | |
| Borden Dwight E | -- | -- | |
| Borden Dwight | $212,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummins Jeremy | $256,405 | |
| Closed | Cummins Jeremy | $256,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Borden Dwight | $201,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $269,900 | -3.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $279,900 | +32.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Sold | $212,000 | -3.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $99,960 | $22,770 | $77,190 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $92,530 | $21,080 | $71,450 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $84,950 | $19,350 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $78,580 | $17,900 | $60,680 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $75,560 | $17,210 | $58,350 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $75,560 | $17,210 | $58,350 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $75,560 | $17,210 | $58,350 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $75,560 | $17,210 | $58,350 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $74,800 | $17,040 | $57,760 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $74,800 | $17,040 | $57,760 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,167 | $73,200 | $16,670 | $56,530 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Ann Ladendorf
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shelly Koeppel
eXp Realty
(309) 361-2094
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michelle Bennett
RE/MAX
(804) 512-4303
1 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1229836
APN: 05-05-17-203-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.