6 Ocala Ct Freehold, NJ 07728
Georgia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,595,813 - $1,909,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,076
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ocala Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $1,688,453, approximately $332 per square foot. 6 Ocala Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including West Freehold Elementary School, Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Toll Nj Lp
Bought by
Brown John and Shannon Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,098
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,436,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John | $790,432 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown John | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,270 | $1,547,500 | $575,000 | $972,500 |
| 2024 | $22,094 | $1,230,400 | $392,400 | $838,000 |
| 2023 | $22,094 | $1,185,300 | $408,900 | $776,400 |
| 2022 | $18,680 | $992,300 | $243,900 | $748,400 |
| 2021 | $18,680 | $866,400 | $166,900 | $699,500 |
| 2020 | $18,354 | $845,800 | $155,900 | $689,900 |
| 2019 | $18,889 | $864,500 | $155,900 | $708,600 |
| 2018 | $18,681 | $836,200 | $155,900 | $680,300 |
| 2017 | $19,481 | $858,200 | $155,900 | $702,300 |
| 2016 | $21,212 | $914,700 | $183,400 | $731,300 |
| 2015 | $20,711 | $904,000 | $183,400 | $720,600 |
| 2014 | $20,151 | $843,500 | $171,900 | $671,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map