6 Old Douglas Rd Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $117,057 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Old Douglas Rd, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $141,264, approximately $168 per square foot. 6 Old Douglas Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $8,859 | $1,600 | $7,259 |
| 2024 | $615 | $7,248 | $1,050 | $6,198 |
| 2023 | $580 | $6,245 | $1,050 | $5,195 |
| 2022 | $550 | $4,897 | $1,050 | $3,847 |
| 2021 | $536 | $4,805 | $1,050 | $3,755 |
| 2020 | $515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map