6 Old Farm Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Old Farm Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $935,686, approximately $425 per square foot. 6 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Iafrate Lisa
Bought by
Lisa C Iafrate and Lisa Iafrate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Old Farm Heritage Rt and Eatough
Bought by
Iafrate Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Eatough Nathan and Eatough Lisa C
Bought by
Eatough Nathan and Eatough Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Eatough Lisa and Eatough Nathan E
Bought by
Farm Road Heritage Rt and Eatough
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Lafrate Joseph
Bought by
Iafrate Lisa and Eatough Nathan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Barone Vita
Bought by
Iafrate Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Grieco Diane H and Grieco Diane B
Bought by
Barone Vita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa C Iafrate | -- | -- | |
| Iafrate Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Iafrate Lisa C | -- | None Available | |
| Eatough Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Eatough Nathan E | -- | -- | |
| Eatough Nathan E | -- | -- | |
| Farm Road Heritage Rt | -- | -- | |
| Farm Road Heritage Rt | -- | -- | |
| Farm Road Heritage Rt | -- | -- | |
| Iafrate Lisa | $300,000 | -- | |
| Iafrate Lisa C | $300,000 | -- | |
| Iafrate Joseph | $82,000 | -- | |
| Iafrate Joseph | $82,000 | -- | |
| Barone Vita | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eatough Nathan E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $880,700 | $218,700 | $662,000 |
| 2024 | $6,610 | $846,400 | $218,700 | $627,700 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $756,300 | $198,800 | $557,500 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $603,800 | $136,700 | $467,100 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $538,400 | $138,800 | $399,600 |
| 2020 | $5,907 | $539,000 | $138,800 | $400,200 |
| 2019 | $5,681 | $503,600 | $147,200 | $356,400 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $482,600 | $171,600 | $311,000 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $468,100 | $171,600 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $469,700 | $173,200 | $296,500 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $444,500 | $169,400 | $275,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map