6 Old Forge Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Arnold Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Old Forge Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $782,915, approximately $326 per square foot. 6 Old Forge Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Jachem Suzanne B
Bought by
Suzzanne B Jachem Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzzanne B Jachem Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $586,600 | $203,500 | $383,100 |
| 2024 | $7,010 | $586,600 | $203,500 | $383,100 |
| 2023 | $6,816 | $586,600 | $203,500 | $383,100 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $431,800 | $146,700 | $285,100 |
| 2021 | $13,211 | $431,800 | $146,700 | $285,100 |
| 2020 | $13,052 | $431,800 | $146,700 | $285,100 |
| 2019 | $13,773 | $389,000 | $134,900 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $389,000 | $134,900 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | $5,917 | $389,000 | $134,900 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $301,600 | $127,400 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $301,600 | $127,400 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $12,152 | $301,600 | $127,400 | $174,200 |
| 2013 | $5,401 | $342,300 | $129,700 | $212,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map