6 Old Fort Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Old Fort Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $261,005, approximately $258 per square foot. 6 Old Fort Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Bartik Susan
Bought by
Villano Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,036
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villano Marcus | $130,500 | Michael Mansion | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villano Marcus | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $40 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $125,000 | $14,300 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $25,900 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $25,900 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map