$950,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

6 Old Town Rd Beacon, NY 12508

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,200 Sq Ft
0.75 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$226 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

29 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Attention to detail is an understatement when it comes to this 4200 square foot, meticulously maintained extended one family Colonial style home. The main part of this beauty has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with an office and the lower section has an extended one bedroom with living room, bath, kitchen and walk out for separate entrance. Enjoy the peace and serenity of the creek across the street and perfection of the mature, manicured landscaped yard. As we walk through this fine home you will notice beautiful hardwoods throughout the main floor, large spacious rooms, ample room on your front and back porches and surround sound system so you enjoy your music seamlessly throughout the main floor of your home. You also have plenty of time to enjoy the upper deck with the pergola, fans and lighting for amazing entertainment which is over your 3 car garage with 13 ft. ceiling and epoxy flooring. The garage has a gas line to add heat, LED lighting and foam insulation for the car enthusiastic to hang out. There are so many features that this original owner added and some include woodburning stove in living room, central air, 5 ft. width stairway, central vacuum, survey, Viking stove, granite counters, double oven, double door primary suite entry with ensuite to include soaker tub with pump with heater, palladium windows in bedrooms for added natural sunlight, 8 TV hookups throughout the house, huge attic for storage and attic fan with temperature control, basement set up for surround sound, 5 section boiler, 330 gallon oil tank, generac and so much more. You will not be disappointed viewing this property. Plus it's close to 84 and Taconic for easy commuting if necessary. Come fall in love!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Whitney

Exit Realty Connections Brokerage Phone: 845-298-6034 License #10301216703 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Exit Realty Connections

Co-Listed By

Emily Whitney

Exit Realty Connections Brokerage Phone: 845-298-6034 License #10401289264

Last Buyer's Agent

David S Neiman

Compass Greater NY, LLC License #10401382853

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,503

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133089-6155-17-004107-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,503

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Year Built Effective: 2009
  • Attribution Contact: 845-298-6034
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYEXITCO
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-298-6034
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 950000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 226.19048
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 232.14286
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 1300000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 4200.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2009

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4200
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Terrace
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Ducts, Oil, Propane
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Trash Collection Private
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Rombout Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32670
  • Parcel Number: 133089-6155-17-004107-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16503
  • Tax Year: 2025

Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Ronald Davis Rt and Dugas
Bought by
Davis Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Davis Ronald
Bought by
Ronalds Davis Rt and Dugas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Davis Ronald
Bought by
Davis Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Aponte Bonnie
Bought by
Davis Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Deed -- --
Deed $130,000 Jack Economou
Deed $130,000 Jack Economou
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $384,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $104,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $950,000 -2.6% $226 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $975,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,328 $707,000 $117,000 $590,000
2024 $12,328 $638,300 $106,400 $531,900
2023 $14,826 $575,000 $106,400 $468,600
2022 $14,373 $520,500 $96,700 $423,800
2021 $14,072 $460,600 $86,000 $374,600
2020 $9,401 $426,400 $76,900 $349,500
2019 $9,334 $426,400 $76,900 $349,500
2018 $9,086 $410,000 $76,900 $333,100
2017 $9,489 $423,500 $76,900 $346,600
2016 $8,507 $377,500 $76,900 $300,600
2015 -- $377,500 $76,900 $300,600
2014 -- $365,400 $96,200 $269,200

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 960914

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133089-6155-17-004107-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.