6 Olde Canal Way Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $414,192 - $527,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Olde Canal Way, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $465,798, approximately $336 per square foot. 6 Olde Canal Way is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Pouliot Ann
Bought by
Irt-2025 Vierstra and Irt-2025 Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Pouliot Ann
Bought by
Pouliot Ann and Brown Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Marinella Dev Llc
Bought by
Pouliot Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irt-2025 Vierstra | -- | -- | |
| Pouliot Ann | -- | -- | |
| Pouliot Ann J | -- | -- | |
| Pouliot Ann | $153,335 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History