6 Packard Ct Charleston, SC 29414
Shadowmoss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,875 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Packard Ct, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $391,469, approximately $266 per square foot. 6 Packard Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Drayton Hall Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Smith Ryan C
Bought by
Limehouse Caroline J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Shokes Karen C
Bought by
Smith Ryan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limehouse Caroline J | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Ryan C | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,027 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $815 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $730 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $763 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $788 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |