B
Seller's Agent in 2022
BRENDA RUSSELL
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $948,000
Beautifully updated 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Cape in spectaular location! Hardwood floors, gas fireplace, kitchen w/ss appliances and quartz countertop. Located w/in close proximity to Midtown Direct Train, major highways, parks & recreation, shopping, dining and Newark International Airport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BRENDA RUSSELL
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-452-6318 Listed on: 10/11/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
TARA HOVANEC
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Fischer And Paula M Fischer Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fischer Harry | $775,000 | -- | |
| Fischer Harry | $775,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Jason D | $615,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Fuoco Michael | $533,500 | None Available | |
| Cobb Andrew M | $251,500 | -- | |
| Schumacher Joellen | $241,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jason D | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuoco Michael | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb Andrew M | $201,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Joellen | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Sold | $775,000 | 0.0% | $594 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | For Sale | $774,900 | +26.0% | $594 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $615,000 | -0.6% | $471 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | For Sale | $619,000 | +16.0% | $474 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $533,500 | -- | $409 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,795 | $508,000 | $301,400 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $10,435 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $10,435 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $10,268 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $10,268 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $10,161 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $9,999 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $9,746 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $9,670 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $9,503 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $9,325 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | $9,011 | $506,800 | $301,400 | $205,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
BRENDA RUSSELL
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
TARA HOVANEC
Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Caroline Farnsworth
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 761-8486
79 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3812102
APN: 17-00304-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.