Estimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,769,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Patriot Cir, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,478,881, approximately $439 per square foot. 6 Patriot Cir is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Shea Susan E and Shea Andrew L
Bought by
Lydon Joseph M and Lydon Anne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$166,749
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,312,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1994
Sold by
Vogler Graham William Lambert and Vogler Graham Judith
Bought by
Shea Susan E and Shea Andrew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydon Joseph M | $739,500 | -- | |
| Shea Susan E | $318,323 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lydon Joseph M | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Susan E | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Lydon Joseph M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,230 | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2024 | $13,230 | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2023 | $12,428 | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2022 | $12,107 | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2021 | $11,877 | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2020 | $11,549 | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2019 | $11,185 | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2018 | $10,963 | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2017 | $10,702 | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,610 | $92,200 | $283,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map