6 Peaceful Ln Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Peaceful Ln, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $420,503, approximately $314 per square foot. 6 Peaceful Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Ramsdell Joan M and Ramsdell Alan J
Bought by
Ramsdell Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,731
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Co
Bought by
Ramsdell Alan and Ramsdell Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Cunningham Neil and Chase Manhattan Mtg
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Brunell Christine
Bought by
Cunningham Neil and Cunningham Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsdell Joan M | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Ramsdell Joan M | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Ramsdell Alan | $116,000 | -- | |
| Ramsdell Alan J | $116,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $117,948 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $117,948 | -- | |
| Cunningham Neil | $108,500 | -- | |
| Cunningham Neil E | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsdell Joan M | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Ramsdell Joan M | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Neil E | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Neil E | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $342,600 | $72,200 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $327,500 | $69,500 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $297,600 | $66,800 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $259,400 | $66,800 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $208,300 | $64,100 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $203,000 | $58,800 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $203,000 | $58,800 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $203,000 | $58,800 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $180,800 | $58,800 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $176,100 | $58,800 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $176,100 | $58,800 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $178,600 | $53,500 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map