6 Peg Ct Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $422,167 - $489,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Peg Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $461,042, approximately $452 per square foot. 6 Peg Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Plains Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Norbeto
Bought by
Jimenez Norberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Perusse James J
Bought by
Jiminez Norberto
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Norberto | -- | -- | |
| Jiminez Norberto | $165,000 | Thomas F Jr Vasti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,733 | $416,300 | $74,600 | $341,700 |
| 2024 | $7,733 | $390,900 | $71,000 | $319,900 |
| 2023 | $9,681 | $368,600 | $71,000 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $9,547 | $335,100 | $71,000 | $264,100 |
| 2021 | $8,750 | $299,200 | $71,000 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $6,213 | $277,000 | $71,000 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $5,981 | $277,000 | $71,000 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $5,755 | $261,300 | $71,000 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $258,700 | $71,000 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $258,700 | $71,000 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,700 | $71,000 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,700 | $71,000 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map