6 Perigrine Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Perigrine Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $306,021, approximately $255 per square foot. 6 Perigrine Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Hayes Teresa Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,900
Outstanding Balance
$9,977
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$296,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Whitehead Anthony D and Whitehead Freida H
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Cimarron Capital Inc
Bought by
Whitehead Anthony D and Whitehead Freida H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,450
Interest Rate
11.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Teresa Fay | $101,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $108,388 | None Available | |
| Whitehead Anthony D | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Teresa Fay | $14,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Teresa Fay | $90,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Anthony D | $123,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $299,761 | $57,660 | $242,101 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $160,912 | $24,780 | $136,132 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $160,912 | $24,780 | $136,132 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $160,912 | $24,780 | $136,132 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $160,912 | $24,780 | $136,132 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $160,912 | $24,780 | $136,132 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $160,912 | $24,780 | $136,132 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $129,527 | $24,780 | $104,747 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $129,527 | $24,780 | $104,747 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $129,527 | $24,780 | $104,747 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $125,269 | $30,342 | $94,927 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $125,269 | $30,342 | $94,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map