6 Perry Place Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,420 - $614,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Perry Place, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $599,855, approximately $413 per square foot. 6 Perry Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Primo Y Chie S
Bought by
Belarmino Primo Y and Belarmino Robertson J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,636
Interest Rate
3.38%
Estimated Equity
$467,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Panchyshyn Roman S and Landry Theophila
Bought by
Domings Leonila P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belarmino Primo Y | -- | -- | |
| Domings Leonila P | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belarmino Primo Y | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Domings Leonila P | $190,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Domings Leonila P | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $514,500 | $195,700 | $318,800 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $475,500 | $182,400 | $293,100 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $449,700 | $173,500 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $428,600 | $173,500 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $405,400 | $167,200 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $401,200 | $167,200 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $363,900 | $159,200 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $316,700 | $138,800 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $276,900 | $115,600 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $252,100 | $106,800 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $238,400 | $100,300 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map