NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $469,000 - $572,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,992 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6 Piedmont Forest Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $509,275, approximately $170 per square foot. 6 Piedmont Forest Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Hill Steven and Hill Dorsei A
Bought by
Hill Protection Trust and Hill
Current Estimated Value
$509,275

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Abiona Abiodun A and Abiona Christina O
Bought by
Hill Steven C and Hill Dorsei A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,988
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Abiona Abiodun A and Abiona Christina O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,850
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Protection Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hill Steven C $232,000 Attorney
Abiona Abiodun A $246,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hill Steven C $236,988
Previous Owner Abiona Abiodun A $125,850
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,345 $539,182 $87,750 $451,432
2024 $4,465 $320,060 $43,762 $276,298
2023 $4,192 $320,060 $43,762 $276,298
2022 $4,096 $320,060 $43,762 $276,298
2021 $4,077 $320,060 $43,762 $276,298
2020 $3,981 $320,060 $43,762 $276,298
2019 $3,981 $320,060 $43,762 $276,298
2018 $3,623 $267,057 $32,092 $234,965
2017 $3,596 $267,057 $32,092 $234,965
2016 $3,475 $267,057 $32,092 $234,965
2015 $3,694 $266,872 $46,999 $219,873
2014 $3,694 $266,872 $46,999 $219,873
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.