6 Pin Oak Ln Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,243
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pin Oak Ln, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $356,782, approximately $110 per square foot. 6 Pin Oak Ln is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Hammond Eastside Magnet and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Tubre Melvin Charles and Tubre Rosalie Bourgeois
Bought by
Bohlinger Lewis Hall and Bohlinger Kagthleen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,712
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$295,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohlinger Lewis Hall | $299,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohlinger Lewis Hall | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $21,885 | $2,500 | $19,385 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $21,885 | $2,500 | $19,385 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $21,885 | $2,500 | $19,385 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $21,885 | $2,500 | $19,385 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $21,885 | $2,500 | $19,385 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $21,885 | $2,500 | $19,385 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $21,463 | $2,500 | $18,963 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $21,463 | $2,500 | $18,963 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $21,463 | $2,500 | $18,963 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $21,463 | $2,500 | $18,963 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $21,885 | $2,500 | $19,385 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $21,885 | $2,500 | $19,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map