$115,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $765/month

Total Views 228
2 Beds
2 Baths
876 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO LOT RENT, you own your own lot. This home features an open layout. The spacious kitchen offers lots of cabinets and countertop space. Enjoy your morning coffee from the enclosed Florida Room. The hall bath has a tub/shower combo. There is a screened room off the carport as well as a storage room that houses the washer/dryer hook-up. CASH ONLY!! Don't miss out on this opportunity!!

Listing Agent

Rachel Hernandez

HARPER REALTY FL, LLC Brokerage Phone: 863-687-8020 License #705728 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,825

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 3,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x78
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 876 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-28-29-935900-000420

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,825

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

3,890 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Construction Materials: Metal Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 876
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Building Area Total: 876
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3890
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 81.38
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 131.28
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-687-8020
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Living Area Meters: 81.38

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Marion Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935900-000420
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x78
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1824.61
  • Tax Book Number: 64-29
  • Tax Lot: 42

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,647 $81,951 $19,500 $62,451
2024 $1,404 $70,676 -- --
2023 $1,404 $64,251 $0 $0
2022 $1,278 $58,410 $16,000 $42,410
2021 $562 $37,107 $0 $0
2020 $713 $33,496 $0 $0
2018 $457 $30,425 $13,500 $16,925
2017 $502 $37,130 $0 $0
2016 $808 $25,014 $0 $0
2015 $398 $22,740 $0 $0
2014 $713 $20,673 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $115,000 -4.2% $131 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $120,000 -4.0% $137 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2024 04/14/24 Price Changed $130,000 +900.0% $148 / Sq Ft
04/14/2024 04/14/24 For Sale $13,000 -86.5% $15 / Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Sold $96,500 -3.5% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Price Changed $99,999 -4.8% $114 / Sq Ft
06/13/2021 06/13/21 Price Changed $105,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
06/13/2021 06/13/21 For Sale $105,000 -3.7% $120 / Sq Ft
06/12/2021 06/12/21 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Price Changed $109,000 -0.9% $124 / Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $110,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4961517

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.