6 Pine St Hazlet, NJ 07730
Estimated Value: $466,532 - $565,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pine St, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and is currently estimated at $522,383, approximately $357 per square foot. 6 Pine St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Raritan High School and Baytul-Iman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1989
Bought by
Morrison Michael J and Morrison Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Michael J | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,325 | $383,100 | $276,600 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $7,180 | $348,300 | $242,600 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $336,000 | $231,600 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | $277,200 | $190,100 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $6,328 | $251,700 | $178,600 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $6,328 | $245,100 | $174,600 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $6,293 | $239,900 | $161,600 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $227,100 | $156,600 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $5,729 | $216,600 | $148,300 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $214,900 | $148,300 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $5,603 | $213,200 | $148,300 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $5,282 | $188,500 | $126,600 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map