6 Pine St Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $724,074 - $806,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pine St, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $766,519, approximately $450 per square foot. 6 Pine St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Waldorf School of Cape Cod, and Bridgeview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Garrity Paul H Est
Bought by
Patricia E Garrity T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Garrity Patricia E and Garrity Paul H
Bought by
Garrity Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Garrity Patricia E and Garrity Paul H
Bought by
Garrity Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Huber John and Huber Karel A
Bought by
Garrity Paul H and Garrity Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia E Garrity T | -- | -- | |
| Garrity Paul H | -- | -- | |
| Garrity Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Garrity Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Garrity Paul H | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrity Paul H | $224,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrity Paul H | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrity Paul H | $253,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrity Paul H | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $616,400 | $256,000 | $360,400 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $566,800 | $220,100 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $515,300 | $200,100 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $444,600 | $186,800 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $405,800 | $179,600 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $390,000 | $175,400 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $403,300 | $202,100 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $389,700 | $202,400 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $384,700 | $209,800 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $371,900 | $201,400 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,300 | $187,800 | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map