6 Pleasant Hill Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pleasant Hill, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $407,798, approximately $379 per square foot. 6 Pleasant Hill is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Piccoli John and Piccoli Elaine M
Bought by
Piccoli Children T and Piccoli Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Cianci Joseph R and Cianci Mary B
Bought by
Piccoli John and Piccoli Elaine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piccoli Children T | -- | -- | |
| Piccoli Children T | -- | -- | |
| Piccoli John | $165,000 | -- | |
| Piccoli John | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $181,700 | $62,900 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $181,700 | $62,900 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $181,700 | $62,900 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $181,700 | $62,900 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $180,600 | $69,000 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $180,600 | $69,000 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $180,600 | $69,000 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $180,600 | $69,000 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $180,600 | $69,000 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $180,600 | $69,000 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map