6 Pommel Dr Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pommel Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $457,488, approximately $399 per square foot. 6 Pommel Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Maguire Michael J
Bought by
Maguire James D Trustee and Of The Cathy Maguire And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maguire James D Trustee | -- | Charles E. Frankel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $6,187 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $6,374 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $5,020 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map