Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Lisa Caulfield
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 799-5707
13 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $656,000
New Price for this great home! You will not find a better value in Canton! Clean, spacious and bright ranch nestled in a neighborhood close to all amenities. Home includes 8 rooms, four bedrooms, dining room, lovely living room with bay window, and 2 baths. Oversized lot with new shed. Some of the new property updates include: windows, doors, roof, siding, electric, heating system, air-conditioner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton Listed on: 01/10/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
0.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John | $305,000 | -- | |
| Thomas John | $305,000 | -- | |
| Connors Mary | $355,000 | -- | |
| Connors Mary | $355,000 | -- | |
| Connors Mary R | $355,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas John | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connors Mary R | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | Sold | $305,000 | -0.8% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Price Changed | $307,500 | -9.5% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $492,000 | $298,300 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $473,200 | $286,800 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $445,200 | $286,800 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $409,000 | $273,100 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $371,000 | $248,300 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $355,600 | $236,500 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $329,600 | $214,900 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $320,900 | $206,700 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $314,800 | $202,700 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $310,800 | $197,700 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $300,900 | $192,000 | $108,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Lisa Caulfield
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 799-5707
13 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71330556
APN: CANT-000024-000000-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.