6 Prairie Dunes Ct Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $494,749 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Prairie Dunes Ct, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $517,375, approximately $287 per square foot. 6 Prairie Dunes Ct is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $78,663 | $12,000 | $66,663 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $78,663 | $12,000 | $66,663 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $59,100 | $11,400 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $59,100 | $11,400 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $59,100 | $11,400 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $48,320 | $8,400 | $39,920 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $48,320 | $8,400 | $39,920 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $48,320 | $8,400 | $39,920 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $48,320 | $8,400 | $39,920 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $48,320 | $8,400 | $39,920 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $40,650 | $8,400 | $32,250 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $40,650 | $8,400 | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map