$369,900
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
Last list price

6 Primrose Dr Fulton, TX 78358

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,193 Sq Ft
5,002 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$310 Per Sq Ft

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Heron's Roost subdivision. Nestled in a gated bayfront community, this immaculate home offers coastal living at its best, just walking distance to the water. The open-concept living and kitchen area features durable vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, creating a bright and modern space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze from the screened in porch, ideal for relaxing year round. The xeriscaped front and back yards provide low-maintenance outdoor living, while the 2 car garage offers ample storage for vehicles and coastal gear. Residents of Heron's Roost enjoy access to a Bayfront pier, perfect for fishing and soaking in the coastal lifestyle. This move-in ready home is ideal for a primary residence or vacation home-don't miss this opportunity to own a slice of the Texas coast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Blackwell

Spears & Co Real Estate License #0741251 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Blackwell

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $106 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gated Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,193 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,002 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$106 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Heron's Roost
  • Directions: From Rockport, head north on 35, turn east into Heron's Roost on Primrose Dr, house is on the right
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1193.0
  • Stories: 1

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Front Entry

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Amenities: Gated, Pier
  • Association Fee: 1276.0

• High School: RockportFulton
  • Middle Or Junior School: RockportFulton

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5002.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: na
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2021
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
List Price
$317,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2021
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
List Price
$317,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2019
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
List Price
$50,000
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- West & West Attorneys At Law P
Warranty Deed -- West & West Attorneys At Law P
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $369,900 -1.4% $310 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $375,000 +18.3% $314 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale $317,000 +534.0% $266 / Sq Ft
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 For Sale $50,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: South Texas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,869 $337,850 $41,270 $296,580
2024 $4,846 $337,850 $41,270 $296,580
2023 $4,846 $337,850 $41,270 $296,580
2022 $5,143 $307,750 $41,270 $266,480
2021 $697 $41,270 $41,270 $0
2020 $220 $12,430 $12,430 $0
2019 -- $10,920 $10,920 $0

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 468881

South Texas MLS

APN: 2545-000-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.