6 Prince St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $959,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Prince St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $869,362, approximately $321 per square foot. 6 Prince St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Marks Dennis J and Marks Helene A
Bought by
6 Prince Street Ret and Marks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1983
Bought by
Marks Dennis J and Marks Helene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Prince Street Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marks Dennis J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Dennis J | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Dennis J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,663 | $788,300 | $346,600 | $441,700 |
| 2024 | $8,339 | $750,600 | $346,600 | $404,000 |
| 2023 | $8,132 | $692,100 | $315,100 | $377,000 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $607,400 | $286,300 | $321,100 |
| 2021 | $7,537 | $564,600 | $271,400 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $6,577 | $503,600 | $268,300 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $472,900 | $244,300 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $451,800 | $241,900 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $5,797 | $408,500 | $211,900 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $393,900 | $202,300 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $362,700 | $184,300 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map