6 Promark Ct Pooler, GA 31322
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Promark Ct, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $329,667, approximately $220 per square foot. 6 Promark Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Watts Richard A
Bought by
Hughes Devin L and Hughes Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,907
Outstanding Balance
$98,184
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Watts Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,540
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Devin L | $139,000 | -- | |
| Watts Richard A | $144,500 | -- | |
| Watts Richard A | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Devin L | $142,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Richard A | $115,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Richard A | $14,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $121,960 | $24,000 | $97,960 |
| 2024 | $14 | $109,560 | $18,000 | $91,560 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $93,960 | $18,000 | $75,960 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $78,680 | $12,000 | $66,680 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $68,800 | $12,000 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $67,160 | $12,000 | $55,160 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $66,240 | $12,000 | $54,240 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $64,160 | $12,000 | $52,160 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $56,440 | $10,000 | $46,440 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $55,800 | $10,000 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $55,640 | $10,000 | $45,640 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $60,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map