E
Seller's Agent in 2020
EILEEN SCOTT
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,191,000
Welcome to "Rankin House", circa 1860's, a historically significant & wonderfully renovated 19th century Georgian style home, replete w original pumpkin pine flooring, & proudly sits on a pancake-flat half acre lot in the heart of storybook Mendham Boro.One-of-a-kind home w all of today's modern conveniences. 11 rooms, 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths,2 fireplaces,open floor plan family/great room, designer kitchen, library & 1st floor bedroom suite.This home offers 3,550 sq ft of commodious living space on 2 floors plus a full basement and 2 car detached garage. Second floor opens to wrap-around landing leading to 4 airy bedrooms & 2 full baths. Inviting master bedroom suite boasts a private, full sized sitting room and en suite full bath. Two expansive rear patios & fenced rear yard.Public water & sewer, gas & a/c.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EILEEN SCOTT
WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 03/01/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
MEREDITH ARENA
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullany Rym | $655,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Cole Victor | $830,000 | None Available | |
| Larosa Jeffrey | $929,000 | -- | |
| Laverty Peter J | $649,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullany Rym | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Victor | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laverty Peter J | $486,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $655,000 | -4.4% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | For Sale | $685,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2020 03/01/20 | For Sale | $685,000 | -17.5% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $830,000 | -2.9% | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | For Sale | $855,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,171 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2024 | $19,124 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2023 | $19,124 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2022 | $18,251 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2021 | $18,251 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2020 | $17,932 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2019 | $17,511 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2018 | $17,262 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2017 | $17,012 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2016 | $16,498 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2015 | $16,132 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
| 2014 | $15,711 | $779,300 | $316,500 | $462,800 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
EILEEN SCOTT
WEICHERT REALTORS
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
MEREDITH ARENA
WEICHERT REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bryan Seavey
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(973) 769-2086
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
LINDA HEFFERNAN
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(973) 590-4721
19 in this area
34 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
JOSHUA SIEGEL
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3620208
APN: 18-01901-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.