6 Queen Annes Ct Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,166
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Queen Annes Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $842,291, approximately $202 per square foot. 6 Queen Annes Ct is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Gardiner Bryan and Gardiner Victoria
Bought by
Culp Stephen Hembree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,500
Outstanding Balance
$459,618
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,673
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culp Stephen Hembree | $548,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culp Stephen Hembree | $548,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,303 | $840,460 | $60,500 | $779,960 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $675,400 | $60,500 | $614,900 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $675,400 | $60,500 | $614,900 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $587,200 | $55,500 | $531,700 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $587,200 | $55,500 | $531,700 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $545,000 | $55,500 | $489,500 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $545,000 | $55,500 | $489,500 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $577,900 | $55,500 | $522,400 |
| 2017 | $5,242 | $577,900 | $55,500 | $522,400 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $518,900 | $55,500 | $463,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $518,900 | $55,500 | $463,400 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $382,300 | $55,500 | $326,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map