Estimated Value: $231,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Regent Ct, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $282,605, approximately $275 per square foot. 6 Regent Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Magnifico Steven C and Estate Of Charles F Magnifico
Bought by
Melillo Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$100,101
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Magnifico Charles and Magnifico Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melillo Lori | $115,000 | Premier Svcs Abstract Llc | |
| Magnifico Charles | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melillo Lori | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Magnifico Charles | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $106,800 | $40,000 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map