6 Relay Ct Cos Cob, CT 06807
Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,468,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Relay Ct, Cos Cob, CT 06807 and is currently estimated at $1,244,148, approximately $906 per square foot. 6 Relay Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cos Cob School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1973
Bought by
Cameron Wilfred M and Cameron Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Wilfred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $397,390 | $311,500 | $85,890 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $397,390 | $311,500 | $85,890 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $397,390 | $311,500 | $85,890 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $397,390 | $311,500 | $85,890 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $347,620 | $263,340 | $84,280 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $347,620 | $263,340 | $84,280 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $347,620 | $263,340 | $84,280 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $347,620 | $263,340 | $84,280 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $347,620 | $263,340 | $84,280 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $347,620 | $263,340 | $84,280 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $307,510 | $269,780 | $37,730 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $307,510 | $269,780 | $37,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map